This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI Vs Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division Two - 2017Date :Monday 29th May 2017
Toss:Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Netherfield Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Theo Gallagher 96, Stuart Nixon 5-43. Netherfield unsure: Samuel Medhurst Preston unsures. 4. A Rehman,7,M Kamal,9,P Masterson,10,Z Kadva,11, U Alan

Result Summary

Result:    Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 50 runs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XIPreston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI
Score186 for 4 (30 overs) 'b'136 all out (32.4 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points01
Penalty Points00
Total Points151

Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Theo Gallagherct & b Abdullah Kadva96000
2Matthew Goodallb  Akmal Shah2000
3Daniel Gauntct Abdullah Kadvab  Akmal Shah8000
4Brendon Herronb  Abdullah Kadva46000
5Gary Bakernot out5000
6Isaac Medhurstnot out2000
7Scott Clement*did not bat
8Michael Currandid not bat
9Joel Bibbydid not bat
10Stuart Nixondid not bat
11Samuel Medhurstdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (7), w (11), nb (1)27
Total186
Wickets 4
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Heszer Mahmood10051000
2Akmal Shah7030200
3Abdullah Kadva5033000
4Abdul Rehman Shah2024200
5Amjad Malik3021000
6Zaid Patel3012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total300186400

Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Shepherd*ct Daniel Gauntb  Stuart Nixon6000
2Amjad Maliklbwb  Joel Bibby0000
3Zahoor Ahmedct Theo Gallagherb  Joel Bibby6000
4Abdul Rehman Shahb  Stuart Nixon0000
5Abdullah Kadvab  Stuart Nixon0000
6Heszer Mahmoodnot out74000
7Zaid Patelb  Stuart Nixon0000
8Akmal Shahct Stuart Nixonb  Samuel Medhurst25000
9Paul Mastersonct Scott Clementb  Michael Curran12000
10Usman Alamb  Stuart Nixon3000
11Kalyan Peddadact Scott Clementb  Michael Curran1000
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (2), nb (1)9
Total136
Wickets all out
Overs 32.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Nixon11043500
2Joel Bibby5020200
3Michael Curran6.4028200
4Samuel Medhurst301100
5Scott Clement5025000
6Isaac Medhurst2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total32.401361000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersSteve Fishwick