This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kendal CC - 2nd XI Vs Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 22nd April 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Shap RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

T.Aspinwall 6/12 P.Dodds 56

Result Summary

Result:    Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Kendal CC - 2nd XIPreston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI
Score120 for 9 (46 overs) 121 all out (43.3 overs) 'b'
Game Points16
Bonus Points64
Penalty Points00
Total Points710

Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amjad Malikrun out (Marcus Hill)120022
2Mohsin Patelb  Tom Aspinwall331098
3Mahmud Akhtarb  Tom Aspinwall10010
4Mohammed Ilyasb  Tom Aspinwall0004
5Yasar Khanb  Will Yarker20015
6Mustaq Tailorb  Alec Carradus40022
7Syed Ajmal Abbas Shah*ct Marcus Hillb  Tom Aspinwall192041
8Akmal Shahb  Marcus Hill282026
9Amer Abbas Khanct Finlay Richardsonb  Tom Aspinwall0001
10Heszer Mahmoodb  Tom Aspinwall1008
11Paul Mastersonnot out60019
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (3), nb (5)14
Total121
Wickets all out
Overs 43.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marcus Hill8.4233110
2Mike Dugdale3012013
3Tom Aspinwall10312600
4Will Yarker10227102
5Alec Carradus7215110
6Oliver Dawson5016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total43.491211035

Kendal CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Finlay Richardsonlbwb  Mohammed Ilyas121030
2Tom Aspinwallb  Amer Abbas Khan120080
3Paul Dodds*b  Mohammed Ilyas565096
4Alec Carradusb  Akmal Shah00010
5Marcus Hilllbwb  Akmal Shah121023
6Mike Dugdaleb  Mohammed Ilyas40023
7Carl Weissct Syed Ajmal Abbas Shahb  Akmal Shah1003
8Paul Fearnyoughb  Mohammed Ilyas0003
9Will Yarkerrun out (Akmal Shah)1005
10Oliver Dawsonnot out4009
11Steve Watsonnot out2004
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (5), nb (2)16
Total120
Wickets 9
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed Ilyas12226411
2Heszer Mahmood539010
3Mustaq Tailor10216020
4Amer Abbas Khan11027100
5Akmal Shah8033301
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total467120942

Match Officials

UmpiresRoy Booth
Scorers