This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI Vs Kendal CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Northern Premier Cricket League - Readers Cup Division Two 2015 - Round 1Date :Sunday 21st June 2015
Toss:Kendal CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: West CliffRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Mustafa Durrani made 68 runs. F Rischardson made 66 runs.

Result Summary

Result:    Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI - Won by 2 wickets
Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XIKendal CC - 2nd XI
Score125 for 7 (20.2 overs) 124 all out (34 overs) 'b' 't'

Kendal CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Harrisonct Abdullah Kadvab  Omer Sabir1000
2Matthew Clarkeb  Hamza Ahmed2000
3Mike Dugdale*b  Ayub Ahmed10000
4Finlay Richardsonlbwb  Abdullah Kadva66000
5Ryan Nightingalect Abdullah Kadvab  Agha Mustafa Durrani18000
6Alec Carradusst Altaf Ahmedb  Agha Mustafa Durrani9000
7E Burrowct Altaf Ahmedb  Omer Sabir7000
8Unsurerun out (Omer Sabir)0000
9Oliver Dawsonnot out2000
Extras       lb (2), w (7)9
Total124
Wickets 8
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hamza Ahmed6025100
2Omer Sabir6310200
3Ayub Ahmed5020100
4Yasin Patel5027000
5Abdullah Kadva7120100
6Agha Mustafa Durrani5020200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total344124800

Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Agha Mustafa Durranib  Alec Carradus68000
2Omer Sabir*ct E Burrowb  Ryan Nightingale2000
3Zahoor Ahmedct Matthew Clarkeb  Oliver Dawson11000
4Yasin Patelb  Alec Carradus5000
5Altaf Ahmedct Unsureb  Oliver Dawson5000
6Abdullah Kadvact Unsureb  Oliver Dawson9000
7Umar Mahmoodb  E Burrow5000
8Safyan Akhtarnot out2000
9Ayub Ahmednot out0000
10Hamza Ahmeddid not bat
Extras       lb (5), w (13)18
Total125
Wickets 7
Overs 20.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Dugdale3017000
2Ryan Nightingale4034100
3E Burrow5.2036100
4Alec Carradus5017200
5Oliver Dawson3016300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total20.20125700

Match Officials

UmpiresSam Biggs, Colin Dawber
ScorersZeshan Ahmed, Neil Troughton